2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup – World Cup 2 – Women's 3000 metres
2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup World Cup 2 – Salt Lake City | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
500 m | men | women | ||
1000 m | men | women | ||
1500 m | men | women | ||
3000 m | women | |||
5000 m | men | |||
Team pursuit | men | women |
2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup Women's 3000 and 5000 metres |
---|
The women's 3000 metres race of the 2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup 2, arranged in the Utah Olympic Oval, in Salt Lake City, United States, was held on November 15, 2013.[1]
Martina Sáblíková of the Czech Republic won the race, while Claudia Pechstein of Germany came second, and Antoinette de Jong of the Netherlands came third.[2] De Jong's time of 3:59.49 was a new world record for juniors.[2] Ayaka Kikuchi of Japan won the Division B race.
Results
The race took place on Friday, November 15, with Division B scheduled in the morning session, at 08:45, and Division A scheduled in the afternoon session, at 15:16.[3]
Division A
Rank | Name | Nat. | Pair | Lane | Time | WC points | GWC points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sablikova, MartinaMartina Sáblíková | 8 | o | 3:57.79 | 100 | 10 | ||
Pechstein, ClaudiaClaudia Pechstein | 8 | i | 3:57.80 | 80 | 8 | ||
Jong, AntoinetteAntoinette de Jong | 7 | i | 3:59.49 | 70 | 7 | ||
4 | Voorhuis, JorienJorien Voorhuis | 7 | o | 3:59.51 | 60 | 6 | |
5 | Vries, LindaLinda de Vries | 4 | i | 4:01.00 | 50 | 5 | |
6 | Njatun, IdaIda Njåtun | 6 | o | 4:01.47 | 45 | — | |
7 | Bachleda-Curus, KatarzynaKatarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 5 | i | 4:02.12 | 40 | ||
8 | Hozumi, MasakoMasako Hozumi | 3 | o | 4:02.34 | 35 | ||
9 | Zlotkowska, LuizaLuiza Złotkowska | 5 | o | 4:02.37 | 30 | ||
10 | Ishizawa, ShihoShiho Ishizawa | 4 | o | 4:03.00 | 25 | ||
11 | Nauta, YvonneYvonne Nauta | 6 | i | 4:03.50 | 21 | ||
12 | Graf, OlgaOlga Graf | 2 | i | 4:04.29 | 18 | ||
13 | Takagi, NanaNana Takagi | 3 | i | 4:04.47 | 16 | ||
14 | Schussler, BrittanyBrittany Schussler | 1 | o | 4:04.50 | 14 | ||
15 | Kim Bo-reum | 1 | i | 4:04.62 | 12 | ||
16 | Wozniak, KatarzynaKatarzyna Woźniak | 2 | o | 4:09.53 | 10 |
Division B
Rank | Name | Nat. | Pair | Lane | Time | WC points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kikuchi, AyakaAyaka Kikuchi | 17 | i | 4:03.04 | 32 | |
2 | Kraus, BenteBente Kraus | 16 | i | 4:03.672 | 27 | |
Rookard, JilleanneJilleanne Rookard | 19 | i | 4:03.672 | 27 | ||
4 | Weijden, AnnoukAnnouk van der Weijden | 2 | o | 4:03.76 | 19 | |
5 | Peeters, JelenaJelena Peeters | 15 | i | 4:04.00 | 15 | |
6 | Lollobrigida, FrancescaFrancesca Lollobrigida | 15 | o | 4:05.35 | 11 | |
7 | Czerwonka, NataliaNatalia Czerwonka | 16 | o | 4:05.40 | 9 | |
8 | Hemmer, MariMari Hemmer | 12 | o | 4:05.98 | 7 | |
9 | Bay, JenniferJennifer Bay | 18 | o | 4:06.19 | 6 | |
10 | Beckert, StephanieStephanie Beckert | 18 | i | 4:06.42 | 5 | |
11 | Skokova, YuliyaYuliya Skokova | 19 | o | 4:07.00 | 4 | |
12 | Yang Shin-young | 12 | i | 4:07.02 | 3 | |
13 | Takagi, MihoMiho Takagi | 14 | o | 4:07.18 | 2 | |
14 | Noh Seon-yeong | 13 | o | 4:07.86 | 1 | |
15 | Acker, PetraPetra Acker | 8 | i | 4:09.05 | — | |
16 | Rokita, AnnaAnna Rokita | 13 | i | 4:09.08 | ||
17 | Filyushkina, ViktoriyaViktoriya Filyushkina | 11 | i | 4:09.41 | ||
18 | Tutt, BrianneBrianne Tutt | 10 | o | 4:09.62 | ||
19 | Chernova, AnnaAnna Chernova | 14 | i | 4:09.74 | ||
20 | Park Do-yeong | 10 | i | 4:10.18 | ||
21 | Ost, IsabellIsabell Ost | 7 | o | 4:10.95 | ||
22 | Garrido, NicoleNicole Garrido | 11 | o | 4:11.32 | ||
23 | Zadonskaya, LadaLada Zadonskaya | 9 | o | 4:11.54 | ||
24 | Blondin, IvanieIvanie Blondin | 17 | i | 4:11.56 | ||
25 | Liu Jing | 5 | i | 4:11.73 | ||
26 | Farestveit, CamillaCamilla Farestveit | 9 | i | 4:12.16 | ||
27 | Ringsred, AnnaAnna Ringsred | 6 | i | 4:12.49 | ||
28 | Jun Ye-jin | 7 | i | 4:15.12 | ||
29 | Oltean, DanielaDaniela Oltean | 6 | o | 4:15.23 | ||
30 | Mikhailova, TatyanaTatyana Mikhailova | 5 | o | 4:16.66 | ||
31 | Bak-Briand, SaraSara Bak-Briand | 4 | i | 4:16.95 | ||
32 | Macguire, LaurenLauren McGuire | 3 | o | 4:17.69 | ||
33 | Alusalu, SaskiaSaskia Alusalu | 4 | o | 4:19.61 | ||
34 | Zdrahalova, NikolaNikola Zdráhalová | 3 | i | 4:20.03 | ||
35 | Urvantseva, YelenaYelena Urvantseva | 8 | o | 4:21.12 | ||
36 | Lochland, BrookeBrooke Lochland | 2 | i | 4:21.93 | ||
37 | Bokko, HegeHege Bøkko | 1 | i | 4:23.65 |
References
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Announcement" (PDF). International Skating Union. Retrieved October 14, 2013.
- 1 2 "Antoinette de Jong (NED) sets sub-four-minute Junior 3000m record". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved January 3, 2014.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Calgary". International Skating Union. Retrieved December 14, 2013.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City – November 15-17, 2013 – Result 3000m Ladies Division A – Rankings as of Nov 15 2013 4:18PM". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved November 15, 2013.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City – November 15-17, 2013 – Result 3000m Ladies Division B – Rankings as of Nov 15 2013 1:49PM". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved November 15, 2013.
This article is issued from Wikipedia - version of the 2/4/2016. The text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution/Share Alike but additional terms may apply for the media files.